Peakflow Forecasts Header

   Define Report Type

                  

Northwest River Forecast Center
Peak Flow Forecasts
Ensemble Date: 2021-10-21
Sites in NWRFC Area:
LocationFlood
Stage
Flood
Flow
90%
Flow
50%
Flow
10%
Flow
90%
Stage
50%
Stage
10%
Stage

GREEN - HOWARD HANSON DAM  2543885319163   
BULLY CREEK - BULLY CREEK DAM  192591993   
SF COQUILLE - AT MYRTLE POINT33.003556210844232225723328.5231.2533.50
COWLITZ - MOSSYROCK RESERVOIR  116863113061684   
CEDAR - CHESTER MORSE LAKE  1663492011915   
NISQUALLY - ALDER RESERVOIR  65651490130141   
WHITE - AT MUD MOUNTAIN DAM 90003229784019929   
SKAGIT - ROSS RESERVOIR  46891094636404   
BAKER - UPPER BAKER LAKE  99172184141044   
TEANAWAY - BELOW FORKS  7742189596411.8913.1314.97
SILVIES - NEAR BURNS12.00256563635541.301.304.75
DONNER UND BLITZEN - NR FRENCHGLEN6.002141571036122.042.303.71
NASELLE - NEAR NASELLE15.00740932425309733610.1912.7514.93
WILLAPA - NEAR WILLAPA21.0010129528687411331914.4219.2524.74
CHEHALIS - NEAR DOTY318.00127476216899514254313.88315.79318.81
NEWAUKUM - NEAR CHEHALIS202.5054782711833516375199.23204.30205.92
CHEHALIS - NEAR CENTRALIA168.5023709134422342845173164.66168.41173.80
SKOOKUMCHUCK - NEAR BUCODA211.503418111037557006206.62212.09214.37
SKOOKUMCHUCK - AT CENTRALIA189.007672170050899427181.80186.73190.41
CHEHALIS - NEAR GRAND MOUND141.0019531151652584744366139.51142.47144.59
CHEHALIS - AT PORTER48.002308818276296074821546.7049.1350.99
SATSOP - NEAR SATSOP38.002582416534264203685136.6738.0839.42
WYNOOCHEE - WYNOOCHEE DAM  3170634710772   
CALAWAH - NEAR FORKS  13992211002915213.4116.1918.93
ELWHA - AT MCDONALD BRIDGE NEAR PORT ANGELES20.00188375640124162186513.3616.9821.34
DUNGENESS - NEAR SEQUIM7.0042791254392564674.726.798.12
NF SKOKOMISH - BELOW STAIRCASE RAPIDS NEAR HOODSPORT  517210192137166.308.489.80
SF SKOKOMISH - NEAR UNION  923515206229485.156.668.09
DESCHUTES - NEAR RAINIER11.0039471108382769146.3510.8414.55
NISQUALLY - NEAR NATIONAL9.21800027517115142276.468.8511.43
MINERAL CREEK - NEAR MINERAL  18565393958411.4713.7715.60
PUYALLUP - NEAR ORTING9.771000021827050134476.908.8910.61
CARBON - NEAR FAIRFAX13.5075242035441975689.6811.6213.52
SOUTH PRAIRIE - AT SOUTH PRAIRIE29.3440007162870515325.8428.4730.08
WHITE - AT R STREET115.1875003559820020881113.29115.46119.18
ISSAQUAH CREEK - NEAR MOUTH10.822000463137034726.159.1314.25
SKYKOMISH - NEAR GOLD BAR15.003568316848465758100811.4816.5420.37
MF SNOQUALMIE - NEAR TANNER  524016793427587.0911.5417.56
NF SNOQUALMIE - NEAR SNOQUALMIE FALLS  25415411127046.308.3311.49
SF SNOQUALMIE - NEAR GARCIA  9443397832212.5514.8118.49
SNOQUALMIE - NEAR SNOQUALMIE13.4320000943227644671819.7915.3519.71
PILCHUCK - NEAR SNOHOMISH18.00655023704032559913.8015.7117.19
SF STILLAGUAMISH - NEAR GRANITE FALLS14.0018888730111753193729.5111.4714.17
NF STILLAGUAMISH - NEAR ARLINGTON13.003047417772259693802010.7012.2714.08
STILLAGUAMISH - NEAR ARLINGTON14.004150031644482367077811.7615.3519.34
SAUK - NEAR SAUK  1393928883852507.8510.1017.04
SKAGIT - NEAR MT VERNON28.0065731382097156915681121.8229.1141.59
SAMISH - NEAR BURLINGTON10.583000911255872127.4610.0412.84
NF NOOKSACK - NEAR GLACIER  22055634128496.338.7811.77
MF NOOKSACK - NEAR DEMING  28105582106264.886.037.47
SF NOOKSACK - AT SAXON BRIDGE8.0010719588210861182856.108.0510.25
NOOKSACK - AT CEDARVILLE146.5024666124072605253332143.02146.66149.11
KOOTENAI - LIBBY DAM INFLOW  5676567614564   
FISHER - NEAR LIBBY7.50437413664720693.104.376.02
YAAK - NEAR TROY8.0070961451724983.113.203.95
MOYIE - AT EASTPORT9.00687570861573.433.493.73
CLARK FORK - AT DEER LODGE6.00 2562582592.802.802.80
CLARK FORK - NR DRUMMOND8.0050365725745813.123.123.13
ROCK CREEK - NEAR CLINTON9.0067052642642745.115.115.13
BLACKFOOT - NEAR BONNER10.00156125195195192.032.032.03
CLARK FORK - ABOVE MISSOULA7.50117361429142914292.612.612.61
BITTERROOT - NEAR DARBY7.5079952492492721.461.461.52
BITTERROOT - NEAR MISSOULA11.0016569717105721883.083.464.44
CLARK FORK - BELOW MISSOULA11.00436332135218536201.221.262.13
ST. REGIS - NEAR ST. REGIS8.0055641421903342.162.322.68
CLARK FORK - AT ST REGIS19.00614262591305152765.235.546.78
NF FLATHEAD - NEAR COLUMBIA FALLS13.003586460681232571.591.983.82
MF FLATHEAD - NEAR WEST GLACIER10.002607635554121261.541.793.00
SF FLATHEAD - HUNGRY HORSE DAM  86420486993   
FLATHEAD - AT COLUMBIA FALLS13.00442883744422479853.743.995.38
STILLWATER - NEAR LAWRENCE PARK7.50322990971572.822.853.10
WHITEFISH - NEAR KALISPELL5.0013934145681.331.361.53
SWAN - NEAR BIGFORK6.50705440764414052.312.633.38
CLARK FORK - NEAR PLAINS16.00978841087911899159404.724.955.81
THOMPSON - NEAR THOMPSON FALLS7.0036541842256712.872.973.74
PROSPECT CREEK - AT THOMPSON FALLS7.50324212933611151.432.494.38
PEND OREILLE - PEND OREILLE LAKE NR HOPE2063.50    2055.602055.602055.60
PRIEST - NEAR PRIEST RIVER  1133135017952.072.332.81
PEND OREILLE - ALBENI FALLS DAM 95000220002308726943   
KETTLE - NEAR FERRY18.50146051864787679.4810.1710.63
KETTLE - AT LAURIER  46097619113.194.044.97
COLVILLE - AT KETTLE FALLS  19342110795.896.677.71
NF COEUR D ALENE - NEAR PRICHARD  507158831382.093.404.57
NF COEUR D ALENE - AT ENAVILLE72.0027492210541541579260.1562.2368.55
COEUR D ALENE - AT CATALDO43.0018954262762762014234.7637.8843.30
ST JOE - AT CALDER13.002063422594912130347.448.8211.37
ST MARIES - NEAR SANTA  31392930365.046.218.27
COEUR D ALENE - COEUR D ALENE LAKE2133.00    2125.702125.702128.00
SPOKANE - AT SPOKANE27.00324726714106591934020.6922.0524.35
HANGMAN CREEK - AT SPOKANE11.009698631263950293.425.947.98
LITTLE SPOKANE - AT DARTFORD6.50212522742811012.873.575.12
SIMILKAMEEN - NEAR NIGHTHAWK14.00250691432204776764.024.648.20
OKANOGAN - NEAR TONASKET15.00180181950277979156.006.7910.19
OKANOGAN - AT MALOTT  1990277478254.094.717.82
METHOW - AT WINTHROP  304487203810.1210.5412.29
METHOW - NEAR PATEROS10.001828247875425701.982.434.12
STEHEKIN - AT STEHEKIN24.00862113232534771519.9520.8223.55
CHELAN - LAKE CHELAN DAM  2360509415235   
ENTIAT - NEAR ARDENVOIR7.50476528761513542.253.134.34
WENATCHEE - AT PESHASTIN13.002418027276521184734.146.2911.11
COLUMBIA - BLO PRIEST RAPIDS DAM32.004040009747910362012555513.8314.4016.27
YAKIMA - NEAR HORLICK36.0013500144244381517229.3432.0436.58
NACHES - NEAR NACHES17.8079446912061871913.6314.6418.17
YAKIMA - NEAR PARKER10.001895426057103246293.956.3711.28
YAKIMA - AT KIONA13.001809936517913195156.628.8313.47
SNAKE - AB JACKSON L AT FLAGG R10.00130662592593862.422.422.73
SNAKE - JACKSON LAKE AT DAM  460460757   
PACIFIC CREEK - AT MORAN8.00310767671644.294.294.82
BUFFALO FK - AB LAVA CR NR MORAN8.5070001701702390.880.881.08
GROS VENTRE - AT ZENITH  91919617.4817.4817.52
GREYS - AB RES NR ALPINE  3453454391.581.581.75
SALT - ABV PALISADES RES NR ETNA5.5034705145145861.991.992.11
SNAKE - NEAR HEISE8.00239072405240524051.951.951.95
FALL RIVER - NEAR CHESTER6.5066795515659062.432.452.90
HENRYS FORK - AT ST. ANTHONY7.0090711540172320453.713.824.01
TETON - AB S. LEIGH CR NR DRIGGS4.2019322532593361.441.451.61
TETON - NEAR ST. ANTHONY6.0046495015016532.402.402.69
HENRYS FORK - AT REXBURG9.5072971839204923504.554.855.28
SNAKE - NEAR SHELLEY12.50291032922301833115.645.695.84
SNAKE - NEAR BLACKFOOT11.00242332711271131553.223.223.51
PORTNEUF - AT TOPAZ4.005871841841872.902.902.91
PORTNEUF - AT POCATELLO8.508312412413204.704.705.35
BIG LOST - AT HOWELL RANCH NEAR CHILLY4.0021156565890.960.961.09
BIG LOST - MACKAY RESERVOIR NEAR MACKAY  110114156   
BIG WOOD - AT HAILEY5.0021811351352541.351.351.80
BIG WOOD - MAGIC DAM  214214381   
BRUNEAU - NEAR HOT SPRINGS9.5033511261261354.924.924.95
OWYHEE - OWYHEE DAM6.683000674310810367   
BOISE - NR TWIN SPRINGS  2313231350068.278.2710.08
SF BOISE - NR FEATHERVILLE7.20812270570514102.532.533.35
SF BOISE - ANDERSON RANCH DAM  5526931736   
MORES CREEK - NR ARROWROCK DAM8.80475320072015882.884.175.49
MALHEUR - NEAR DREWSEY  11825520053.063.626.92
MALHEUR - NEAR VALE19.504060500531101713.2913.3714.45
SF PAYETTE - AT LOWMAN7.5068943494259613.303.424.05
MF PAYETTE - NEAR CROUCH11.80327232060718016.247.019.60
PAYETTE - NEAR EMMETT10.50159241467243355492.723.595.79
WEISER - NEAR CAMBRIDGE12.009334407108728923.835.097.27
WEISER - NEAR WEISER9.509231665219764795.036.428.49
EAGLE CREEK - ABOVE SKULL CK  1001874430.801.101.63
SNAKE - BROWNLEE DAM  145612171629912   
IMNAHA - AT IMNAHA5.50309119246810922.062.753.70
SALMON - AT SALMON7.50117951106111012522.182.182.32
LEMHI - NEAR LEMHI6.5014481982122323.823.873.93
MF SALMON - MIDDLE FORK LODGE  41441410541.401.402.14
LITTLE SALMON - AT RIGGINS10.00785330636210952.883.034.45
SALMON - AT WHITEBIRD32.009753335633767524812.2512.3913.26
GRANDE RONDE - NEAR PERRY6.60549819681523421.863.004.49
MALHEUR - AGENCY VALLEY DAM  4760404   
GRANDE RONDE - TROY10.002012824045506134204.586.138.56
SNAKE - NEAR ANATONE20.001500002055129880472704.926.589.07
SELWAY - NEAR LOWELL14.004255016194416129154.095.638.19
LOCHSA - NEAR LOWELL  1506309897253.104.086.95
SNAKE - LOWER GRANITE DAM  283673660570219   
SF CLEARWATER - AT STITES8.009402580113425233.614.175.15
CLEARWATER - AT OROFINO17.007518734778113234363.845.719.54
NF CLEARWATER - DWORSHAK DAM  3760804317317   
POTLATCH - BELOW LITTLE POTLATCH  5722148100026.509.0614.26
CLEARWATER - AT SPALDING18.00111541539611435309113.995.749.39
PALOUSE - NEAR POTLATCH15.00446033068118887.158.4311.42
SF PALOUSE - AT PULLMAN7.002487203018801.463.104.62
PALOUSE - AT HOOPER  233395071764.4410.1311.91
MILL CREEK - NR WALLA WALLA  3651036309014.5615.8518.11
WALLA WALLA - NEAR TOUCHET13.0069901551290556797.049.1311.94
UMATILLA - NEAR GIBBON7.002817642114726814.595.366.89
UMATILLA - AT PENDLETON12.3095501267286956446.347.799.94
JOHN DAY - NEAR JOHN DAY8.0025201853759404.014.495.65
NF JOHN DAY - AT MONUMENT14.0018871952206959114.275.548.11
JOHN DAY - AT SERVICE CK11.50159611289285377413.955.468.36
DESCHUTES - AT MOODY NR BIGGS8.003180173329617150573.584.115.28
KLICKITAT - NEAR PITT9.0089002248486694005.477.099.20
HOOD - NEAR TUCKER BRIDGE13.001350427104869108996.608.2711.74
WHITE SALMON - NEAR UNDERWOOD  1486297755774.716.228.20
SANDY - NEAR MARMOT  54231196025900694.13696.15698.82
SANDY - SANDY19.304032311610262114315513.5917.0019.70
MF WILLAMETTE - HILLS CREEK DAM  4242817022195   
FALL CREEK - FALL CREEK RESERVOIR  314554389922   
COAST FORK WILLAMETTE - COTTAGE GROVE DAM  1067292910287   
ROW - DORENA DAM  35341165231137   
MCKENZIE - BELOW TRAIL BRIDGE DAM  1287188628887.137.668.44
SF MCKENZIE - COUGAR DAM  4220854716793   
BLUE - BLUE RESERVOIR  3680630910709   
MOHAWK - NEAR SPRINGFIELD15.00636320774013121037.6311.4521.70
LONG TOM - FERN RIDGE DAM  2439495321602   
MARYS - NEAR PHILOMATH20.00430418173459839514.4518.8321.32
LITTLE N SANTIAM - NEAR MEHAMA  601910315158058.119.9911.69
THOMAS CREEK - NEAR SCIO18.0014297329179991390510.6814.5217.81
LUCKIAMUTE - NEAR SUVER27.006723315681421378518.4228.3730.45
S YAMHILL - NEAR WILLAMINA  36338663137007.0011.0014.00
S YAMHILL - AT MCMINNVILLE50.00 6517148222214130.8641.0041.00
MOLALLA - NEAR CANBY23.0024710634199721944416.7818.3921.55
PUDDING - AT AURORA22.007071404472061507417.6222.1426.27
CLACKAMAS - THREE LYNX  658210400189625.937.7911.02
CLACKAMAS - AT ESTACADA20.002479310501207203607216.4119.0622.25
CLACKAMAS - NEAR OREGON CITY39.004005014580271604966131.1935.4941.29
JOHNSON CREEK - AT SYCAMORE11.001250406116419265.9610.5713.49
COWLITZ - AT PACKWOOD10.5024411505814070325504.477.4912.51
COWLITZ - AT RANDLE18.00175687126193245161510.2919.0924.11
CISPUS - NEAR RANDLE  143043581053616.0717.4018.71
COWLITZ - NEAR KOSMOS  11274289176116371.9578.4685.75
TILTON - NEAR CINEBAR  32268774161766.319.9413.69
TOUTLE - AT TOWER BRIDGE137.005143871351154325670124.83126.42130.61
NEHALEM - FOSS15.002530713582265604511311.1715.5022.19
WILSON - NEAR TILLAMOOK12.001405410338154132480710.1212.6817.26
TRASK - TILLAMOOK16.50126786987111391593913.2215.6918.10
NESTUCCA - NEAR BEAVER18.0020010399511285137748.4313.2414.68
SILETZ - AT SILETZ16.00188738417158612441010.4514.5618.43
ALSEA - NEAR TIDEWATER18.0020106418312488229307.4713.7119.42
SIUSLAW - NEAR MAPLETON18.00221237740186473776810.2716.3724.38
S UMPQUA - AT TILLER18.0029761488310776351067.4111.0019.50
DEER CREEK - NEAR ROSEBURG10.002100568229044246.0010.0013.00
STEAMBOAT CREEK - NEAR GLIDE  490910451234257.0510.9216.78
N UMPQUA - AT WINCHESTER26.00824641187926424723787.5711.8423.64
ELK CREEK - NEAR DRAIN16.0072531398402488037.1712.0117.65
SF COQUILLE - AT POWERS  526911982227187.1110.8215.62
NF COQUILLE - NEAR MYRTLE POINT35.00200003401109792253420.8431.5935.47
BIG BUTTE CREEK - NEAR MCLEOD  825155130325.336.498.30
ELK CREEK - NEAR TRAIL  1637323062457.379.4412.32
BEAR CREEK - AT MEDFORD10.005265311102426073.715.417.98
ILLINOIS - AT KERBY35.00495206832245564769212.8123.9534.30
CHETCO - NEAR BROOKINGS  16165358495685010.6917.3323.03